IBM iSeries AS400 IBM Power Systems and Software  Loading... Please wait...
  • My Account 
Call 770-772-0200

Currency Displayed in

Shop for Equipment

IBM 5768 2-Port Gigabit Ethernet-SX PCI Express Adapter

Hover over image to zoom

  • Image 1
IBM
0
$850.00
Condition:
Refurbished

 Product Description

IBM 5768 2-Port Gigabit Ethernet-SX PCI Express Adapter

  • 2 Port 1Gbps Ethernet

IBM 5768 2-Port Gigabit Ethernet-SX PCI Express (PCIe) Adapter provides two 1 Gbps (1000 Base-SX) full-duplex Ethernet LAN connections. The adapter interfaces to the system via a PCIe bus. It is PCIe x4 capable and conforms to the PCIe 1.0a standard. The adapter connects to a network using a 50/62.5 micron shortwave (850 nm) multimode optical cable that conforms to the IEEE 802.3z standard. The adapter supports distances of 260m for 62.5 micron Multi Mode Fiber (MMF) and 550m for 50.0 micron MMF. AIX Network Install Manager (NIM) boot capability is supported with this adapter.

 Find Similar Products by Category

 Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

You Recently Viewed...

 

newsletter

Data Tech Computer Services, Inc.
5910 Gateway Drive
Alpharetta GA, 30004
770-772-0200
E-mail: info@DataTechComputer.com

Copyright 2019 Data Tech Computer Services, Inc.. All Rights Reserved.

Click the button below to add the IBM 5768 2-Port Gigabit Ethernet-SX PCI Express Adapter to your wish list.