IBM iSeries AS400 IBM Power Systems and Software  Loading... Please wait...
  • My Account 
Call 770-772-0200

Currency Displayed in

Shop for Equipment

5275 PCIe LP 10GbE SR 1-port Adapter

Hover over image to zoom

  • Image 1
IBM
0
$950.00
Condition:
Refurbished

 Product Description

5275 PCIe LP 10GbE SR 1-port Adapter

  • 10Gbps Ethernet
  • 1 Port

This feature is the Low Profile (LP) equivalent of feature number 5769. The 10 Gigabit Ethernet-SR PCI Express Adapter is a low-profile, high performance adapter that uses a LC Duplex type connector and is capable of transferring data a distance of 300m over MMF-850nm Fiber cable. The product conforms to the IEEE, 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR specification for Ethernet transmission.

 Find Similar Products by Category

 Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

You Recently Viewed...

 

newsletter

Data Tech Computer Services, Inc.
5910 Gateway Drive
Alpharetta GA, 30004
770-772-0200
E-mail: info@DataTechComputer.com

Copyright 2020 Data Tech Computer Services, Inc.. All Rights Reserved.

Click the button below to add the 5275 PCIe LP 10GbE SR 1-port Adapter to your wish list.